crazy meats

 love it when the

cat goes psycho;

playing with the ghosts

and destroying the house.

-Jas©


aren’t cats the weirdest sometimes?! and btw I call my cat meats lol .. as in little meats what are you doing.. or ohh you crazy meats .. lmao she loves it and she does have a real name that I just never call her (Sophie) i even named her that lol which gives me the right not to call her by her given name.. silly meats. which technically can be meets… but i like to think of her as food and ya know a furry meatball sometimes so yeah shes stuck with it or shit face which is my go to when we are fighting.

20160427_134836

she was supposed to be on a diet but she plays the people in the house (not me) and they keep feeding her.

Advertisements

10 responses to “crazy meats

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s