Vacation time!!

Making the long, tiring and mostly boring car ride to New York. Its really a love hate relationship sitting in a car for 10 hours waiting to just get home (yes i consider NY my home still) 

Had to sit in traffic for a hour which means we are still in Ohio, ughhhh. Usually it only takes 2.5 hours but it feels like almost 4 and then we get the exciting straight way across Pennsylvania  (yay 5 hours). Are we done yet? Nope have to go through Jersey before we can get to the glorious George Washington Bridge. 

I keep moving my legs to get circulation because i dont want to make unnecessary stops and waste more fucking time. 

I cant wait to get the hell out of this car and be in the hot,humid Bronx..oh and to see the family ha ha. 

On another note, that i will post about a little later, is that a few days ago we found out we’re having a girl!!( woot a mini me and ahhh shit a mini me 😋).

Ill be around. 

-Jas.

no sex

you said we can have

sex on my birthday because

you don’t want the spawn

tainted by our sexual needs;

youre fucking crazy and irrational.

-Jas©


for the longest time ive been hearing this.. or its gonna get poked or a facial(okay that one was mine and his face was priceless..it doesn’t even make sense) hes a fucking lunatic sometimes but I’m wearing him down because well needs need to me met, duh.